Biopark Cosmetics

Biopark Cosmetics

Biopark Cosmetics is a Slovenian company of natural and organic  high quality cosmetics producing pure essential oils, hydrolates, floral waters, plant butters and lip maintaining unbeatable prices. All cosmetics are certified 100% natural or organic by a Slovenian accredited certification.

 

  • Free of SLS and SLES
  • Free parabens and other harmful substances
  • Not tested on animals

 

Grid
Order by:
€ 9,20
Shipping time: Immediate
carrello Buy

100 gr.

INCI: Prunus Dulcis Oil

€ 10,30
Shipping time: Immediate
carrello Buy

100 gr.

INCI:  Persea Gratissima, Butyrospermum Parkii, Hydrogenated vegetable oil, Tocopherol.

€ 5,30
Shipping time: Immediate
carrello Buy

The Baheda powder is composed of dried, grounded fruits of Baheda plant. It is green in color and has a nice herbal scent.

It is the best herb for strengthening hair and promoting hair growth and as such, it is widely used for thin, fragile, fine hair. It has antioxidant and antimicrobial properties and helps with the natural skin tonus. It is rich in vitamin A and essential fatty acids. In India it is also used to help alleviate insomnia, digestive problems and to lower high blood pressure. The powder is also used externally on wounds to help stop the bleeding.

INCI: Terminalia Belerica (Bahera)

100g

€ 5,60
Shipping time: Immediate
carrello Buy
  • Ideal for aromatherapy
  • Relaxing effect
  • Astringent properties

 

10 ml

 

€ 4,20
Shipping time: Immediate
carrello Buy

The Biopark Benzoin Resin essential oil  is made by solvent (food grade) extraction of the benzoin resin. It has a golden brown color and a sweet, warm and vanilla-like aroma. Its properties are anti-depressant, anti-inflammatory, carminative, deodorant, diuretic, expectorant, sedative and vulnerary.

As the oil resin is very thick the bottle comes without dropper.

Glass bottle: 10 ml

Ingredients: Styrax Benzoin

Warning: read the label carefully and follow the instructions for use. For external use only, not for ingestion. Do not use undiluted. Non-toxic, non-irritant. Avoid during pregnancy. Keep out of reach of children.

 

 


€ 5,70
Shipping time: 5-45 Days
carrello Buy

Grinded dry leaves of Bhringaraj plant, also known as False Daisy, an Ayurvedic herb found throughtout India. Bhringraj means "king of the hair". It is bes for hair loss and premature graying of hair. It is a tonic for the hair and it helps to make it stronger. Dhringaraj makes the strands smooth, soft and manageable, preventing dry, damaged and frizzy hair. It is also a natural conditioner and a cooling agent for hair. Traditionally Indian people used Bhringraj herbal poweder for healthy hair growth, natural hair color and for improing the overall hair health.

  • Prevents hair loss
  • It has a tonic effect on the hair, and empowering
  • It helps to cover gray hair
  • It makes the hair soft and easy to comb

INCI: 100% Eclipta Alba

100g

€ 6,30
Shipping time: Immediate
carrello Buy

This plant powder is made up of the dried and ground leaves and stems of Brahmi, also known as Bacopa Monnieri. It is a popular Ayurvedic medicinal plant also used in cosmetics for hair care. Its strong antioxidant properties are particularly beneficial for the hair and scalp, promoting healthy hair growth for longer and thicker hair. Brahmi powder is mostly used to protect against split ends since it forms a natural protective layer around the hair fibre. With regular use, it helps to nourish the hair roots which in turn prevents premature hair loss. This plant powder has calming and cooling properties. It also hydrates the scalp preventing it from drying out, and helps fight dandruff, itchiness and other problems caused by moisture loss.

INCI: Bacopa Monnieri Powder (Brahmi)

100g

€ 5,30
Shipping time: Immediate
carrello Buy

It is obtained by steam distillation of the Cajeput leaves and has a clear to pale yellow color and a pleasant fresh fragrance reminiscent of eucalyptus and camphor, but also has fruity notes. This oil relieves respiratory problems, makes breathing more comfortable and relieves cough better than eucalyptus. It reduces headaches and fatigue during infections and cleans the air. Cajuput also warms the skin and relieves muscle pain, joint and rheumatic complaints. In oral care it soothes the gums. The astringent effect of this oil benefits especially oily skin, and also problematic skin prone to eczema. Cajaput oil is also a potent adversary against fleas on pets. However, it can irritate the skin and should always be used with caution. Never use pure!

Glass bottle: 10 ml

Ingredients: Melaleuca Cajeputi

Warning: read the label carefully and follow the instructions for use. For external use only, not for ingestion. Do not use undiluted. Non-toxic, non-irritant. Avoid during pregnancy. Keep out of reach of children.

 

 


€ 14,90
Shipping time: Immediate
carrello Buy
Biopark Chamomile German Essential Oil is made using steam distillation form the chamomile flowers. It has deep blue color and a sweet, straw-like fragrance reminiscent of chamomile flowers. It can be used to help with skin inflammations, acne, allergies, boils, burns, cuts, eczema, dermatitis, problems of the scalp, rashes, insect bites, infected wounds, skin impurities, PMS, headaches, menstrual pain, earache,..

Purpose of use: Air freshening with an evaporator.

Size: 5 ml

Ingredients: Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria)

€ 4,20
Shipping time: Immediate
carrello Buy
  • seductive aroma
  • heating
  • relaxing

 

€ 6,30
Shipping time: Immediate
carrello Buy
  • Heating and calming
  • Relieves depression and stress
  • He clears the scalp
  • Antispasmodic, antisudorifero, emmenagogue

 

€ 4,20
Shipping time: Immediate
carrello Buy
Biopark Clove bud essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of dried clove buds. It has a golden yellow to brown color and an intense spicy, warm, bittersweet, woody scent. It is reminiscent a lot of the scent of the clove buds, but a lot richer. It was traditionally used for toothache, asthma, bronchitis, rheumatism and sprains.

Size: 10 ml

€ 15,90
Shipping time: Immediate
carrello Buy
Biopark Rose Essential Oil (10%) is obtained by steam distillation of rose petals. It is one of the most expensive essential oils because of the huge amount of rose petals needed for producing the oil. That's why we offer it diluted in pure Jojoba oil, which does not affect its properties or quality of its scent. In aromatherapy, it has an exceptional ability to calm and elevate mood, and it is an excellent help with stress, depression, grief or hysteria. It also helps well with different problems with female organs, as it helps to establish hormonal balance.
It is helpful to all skin types, but is especially suitable for sensitive, dry and aging skin. It has a tonic effect on the skin and an astringent effect on the capillaries. It can be used in cosmetic products to treat thread veins.

Size: 5 ml

€ 10,60
Shipping time: Immediate
carrello Buy

Evening primrose oil is good for dry and mature skin. It also soothes inflammation and can be used to help alleviate dandruff . Small amounts are often added to other carrier oils for fortification. Evening primrose oil is good in calming acne flare ups because of its ability to dilute sebum production. The oil has also been proven to treat dry, scaly, or itchy skin conditions, such as rosacea and atopic dermatitis. Reportedly, it has some modest benefits for eczema.

  • helps against impure skin
  • visibly reduces redness in the skin
  • smooths the skin and lessens wrinkles and fine lines
  • provides dry skin with moisture
  • supports brightening dark circles around the eyes
  • soothes inflammation
  • helps against dandruff and flaky skin

Cold pressed from evening primrose seeds. It is medium yellow in color and has a slightly sweet scent but remains characteristic of most carrier oils. It will leave a very oily feeling on skin therefore it should be used in small amounts or in a combination with other oils.

Size 110 ml spray

Ingredients: Oenothera Biennis Oil

€ 9,50
Shipping time: Immediate
carrello Buy
Biopark Frankincense Essential Oil is made by steam distillation of the resin. It has a pale yellow color and a woody, spicy, haunting scent. Frankincense oil is highly prized in the perfumery industry and in Aroma therapy . The therapeutic properties of Frankincense oil include use as an astringent, carminative, digestive, diuretic, sedative, tonic and expectorant. It is one of the firm favorites in aromatherapy. This essential oil has a wonderfully calming effect on the mind and helps to create inner peace, while helping to sooth the respiratory and urinary tract and relieve pain associated with rheumatism and muscular aches, while having a rejuvenating, balancing and healing action on the skin.
Size: 10 ml
€ 9,50
Shipping time: Immediate
carrello Buy
  • Ideal for the treatment of scars
  • Regenerates the skin
  • Strengthens the blood vessels
€ 1,40
Shipping time: Immediate
carrello Buy

Spray Pump  with cap to be inserted into the bottles of hydrolates Biopark, if you want to spray the product on the skin.

€ 14,90
Shipping time: Immediate
carrello Buy
Biopark Jasmine essential Oil is extracted from Jasmine flowers. It has a deep golden to red-brown color and a strong, warm, floral, sweet exotic scent. Jasmine essential oil is one of the prime oils used for aroma therapy as it is pretty effective. Aroma of Jasmine essential oil can rejuvenate your mind and body. Body massage with diluted jasmine essential oil will meliorate your entire body and cure up maladies like pain in joints and it is traditionally used to massage pregnant women's belly to ease the labor. This oil is one among the most known aphrodisiacs and it is very good for people with sexual problems. It is also used against depression, for respiratory organs, sore muscles and for increasing the skin tonus. It can be added into cosmetic products for dry, sensitive or oily skin care and into body lotions against scars and stretch marks.

Size: 5 ml

€ 6,30
Shipping time: Immediate
carrello Buy

The white Kaolin Clay is most gentle of all the clays and is useful also for delicate and sensitive skin, because it causes no irritation. It is used for making of natural soaps, toothpaste, deodorants, masks etc. It is rich in calcium, silica, zinc and magnesium and that is why it has a good and calming effect on oily skin and acne.

INCI: 100% Kaolin Clay

100g

Made in Europe

€ 3,90
Shipping time: Immediate
carrello Buy
  • Refreshing
  • Relaxes the skin and scalp
  • Relieves minor injuries

 

1 2 3 4
Results 1 - 20 of 71 (4 Pages)