Raw materials and Do it yourself

Grid
Order by:
€ 7,00
Shipping time: Immediate
View details

Cold pressed Almond oil. This natural oil with multiple properties proves to be an effective ally for the treatment of face, body and hair. Its  fragrance gives immediate relaxation, producing a more toned, brighter and firmer. Its precious active ingredients inside guarantee maximum protection and hydration for even the most delicate and sensitive skin, making it ideal for massage and as prevention for progressive relaxation of the skin.

Available in bottles of 250 ml or 500 ml

€ 4,60
Shipping time: Immediate
carrello Buy

Aloe Vera has the ability to penetrate the deeper layers of body tissues and has flaming, antioxidant and nutritional properties. Useful for dermatitis, itching, sores, erythema, skin rashes, skin ulcers. Pregnancy is not recommended. 100% pure aloe gel is naturally liquid. It is possible to make the texture more dense with the use of natural gels such as xanthan gum.

Size: 100 ml

Produced in Italy

€ 5,20
Shipping time: Immediate
carrello Buy

Traditional Ayurvedic cosmetic antioxidant: it regenerates cells and slows the aging process.

Hair: rejuvenates, repairs and strengthens damaged hair facilitating their growth and making them voluminous, shiny and soft. It prevents split ends by strengthening and nurturing the roots, if applied regularly prevents graying of hair due to its properties slightly darkening.

Face and body: suitable for the cleaning of the face and body, even on sensitive skin and acne. It prevents inflammation and reduces pores.

Pack of 100 g - PAO 12 months

Ingredients: powdered fruit emblica officinalis.

€ 7,40
Shipping time: Immediate
carrello Buy

Pure natural Apricot oil, rich in emolient, nutritional and hydrating ingredients. Food use.

125 ml bottle

Ingredients: Apricot (Prunus Amrmeniaca Kernel) oil.

€ 10,30
Shipping time: Immediate
carrello Buy

100 gr.

INCI:  Persea Gratissima, Butyrospermum Parkii, Hydrogenated vegetable oil, Tocopherol.

€ 5,90
Shipping time: Immediate
carrello Buy

Avocado oil from nutritious and protective properties, oil is obtained by mechanical pressure of the fruit of Persea Gratissima. it is nutritious, very penetrating and protective for dry and dehydrated skin. Traditionally used for eczema, solar keratoses, to improve elasticity, soothe and cure skin injured and, in combination with vitamin B12, successfully used in the case of psoriasis.

Size 110 ml

€ 9,90
Shipping time: Immediate
carrello Buy

Protective, emollient and nourishing oil. It has healing power and promotes tissue regeneration, prevents stretch marks. It can be used pure or in various cosmetic preparations: repairing face and body creams, nourishing and regenerating, anti-stretch mark body creams, soothing after-sun balms. It can be used in nutrient preparations for dry and devitalized hair.

Oil obtained by cold pressing from the fruit pulp, without the use of solvents or antioxidants. Rich in essential fatty acids, vitamin E and vitamin C, thanks to its antioxidant properties, the oil protects against free radicals and contrasts the signs of aging.

€ 5,70
Shipping time: 5-45 Days
carrello Buy

Grinded dry leaves of Bhringaraj plant, also known as False Daisy, an Ayurvedic herb found throughtout India. Bhringraj means "king of the hair". It is bes for hair loss and premature graying of hair. It is a tonic for the hair and it helps to make it stronger. Dhringaraj makes the strands smooth, soft and manageable, preventing dry, damaged and frizzy hair. It is also a natural conditioner and a cooling agent for hair. Traditionally Indian people used Bhringraj herbal poweder for healthy hair growth, natural hair color and for improing the overall hair health.

  • Prevents hair loss
  • It has a tonic effect on the hair, and empowering
  • It helps to cover gray hair
  • It makes the hair soft and easy to comb

INCI: 100% Eclipta Alba

100g

€ 5,50
Shipping time: Immediate
carrello Buy

High melting point wax, useful in lip sticks to increase heat resistance. It has a strong filmogenic power, improves the tightness of all make-up products and is ideal in the preparation of sticks and balms for the protection of lips and fragile skin. It melts in the hot oil phase. Percentage of use: 2-15%

Format: 100 gr

Properties: Filmogenic, emollient, stabilizing

Origin: 100% plant origin (does not contain animal derivatives).

INCI: Cerferum Wax copernicia.

Produced in Italy

€ 4,20
Shipping time: Immediate
carrello Buy

Castor Oil with softening and anti-inflammatory properties obtained by cold pressing from the seeds.

Size 110 ml

€ 5,50
Shipping time: Immediate
View details

Pure natural coconut oil, rich in emolient, nutritional and hydrating ingredients. Food use.

125 ml or 250 ml

Ingredients: Cocco (Cocos Nucifera) oil.

€ 1,50
Shipping time: Immediate
carrello Buy

Dark glass jar 50 ml with white cap

€ 10,60
Shipping time: Immediate
carrello Buy

Evening primrose oil is good for dry and mature skin. It also soothes inflammation and can be used to help alleviate dandruff . Small amounts are often added to other carrier oils for fortification. Evening primrose oil is good in calming acne flare ups because of its ability to dilute sebum production. The oil has also been proven to treat dry, scaly, or itchy skin conditions, such as rosacea and atopic dermatitis. Reportedly, it has some modest benefits for eczema.

  • helps against impure skin
  • visibly reduces redness in the skin
  • smooths the skin and lessens wrinkles and fine lines
  • provides dry skin with moisture
  • supports brightening dark circles around the eyes
  • soothes inflammation
  • helps against dandruff and flaky skin

Cold pressed from evening primrose seeds. It is medium yellow in color and has a slightly sweet scent but remains characteristic of most carrier oils. It will leave a very oily feeling on skin therefore it should be used in small amounts or in a combination with other oils.

Size 110 ml spray

Ingredients: Oenothera Biennis Oil

€ 4,80
Shipping time: Immediate
carrello Buy

Pure Fenugreek powder: the Fenugreek seeds contain saponins, mucilage, trigonelline, flavonoids, essential oil, lipids, proteins, group B, iron, vitamins, manganese, silicon, calcium and phosphorus. In cosmetics, the Fenugreek is one of the most used herbs for Haircare treatments. The Fenugreek powder, in fact, is used to counteract the excessive hair loss, in addition to giving silkiness and softness to the same. In poultices for the face, it is traditionally used, also in association with the Neem, as a good remedy for seborrheic scalps.

INCI: Trigonella Foenum Graecum Seed Powder

€ 4,00
Shipping time: Immediate
carrello Buy

Glycerin has a strong moisturizing and moisturizing power, protects the skin and hair from dehydration.

Size: 100 ml

Produced in Italy

€ 5,50
Shipping time: Immediate
carrello Buy

Pure natural Grape seed oil, rich in emolient, nutritional and hydrating ingredients. Food use.

125 ml bottle

Ingredients: Vinaccioli (Vitis Viniferal) oil.

€ 5,40
Shipping time: Immediate
carrello Buy

Pure powder of Neem leaves dried and pulverized. In Ayurvedic medicine the Neem powder is considered suitable to hair care, that of the skin. Its use is an excellent cosmetic treatment for the excessive sebaceous secretion of the scalp even with the presence of dandruff. It strengthens the hair shaft, giving tone and body. Mix the required amount (depending on the length of the foliage, from 50 to 100 g) with hot water, apply it on the scalp, roots and lengths; cover with foil and leave on for 20 to 40 minutes. On the skin as it is a valuable cosmetic aid designed to restore the proper balance of fat, for the treatment of acne.

INCI: Media Azadiracta Leaf Powder

€ 5,60
Shipping time: Immediate
carrello Buy

Pure powder Ziziphus Spina Christi (Jujube of Christ), by powdering single leaf. The Ziziphus is an herb from the purifying power to the hair, able to donate the stem body without altering its basic color, but at the same time giving a polishing effect. Its dried leaves and powdered, are particularly rich in minerals such as iron, magnesium and calcium. Great for damaged hair, thin and without volume, can act (if in small doses) also as a fixative of other coloring powders of vegetable origin, such as Indigofera (black henna). Otherwise it remains very useful to cut the intensity of the tones obtained with other herbal dyeing, being a neutral powder.

INCI: Ziziphus S. C. Leaf Powder

€ 6,80
Shipping time: Immediate
carrello Buy

Very effective cosmetic even in small doses, is known for its intense moisturizing and replenishing power. It is indispensable in the preparation of tensor, remodeling and wrinkle creams for face and decolleté. Great used pure as serum for the face before the usual cream.

Size: 30 ml

Produced in Italy

€ 7,90
Shipping time: Immediate
carrello Buy

Jojoba oil with softening and nourishing properties obtained by cold pressing the seeds of the plant.

Size 110 ml

1 2 3 4
Results 1 - 20 of 61 (4 Pages)